Home Contact us Sitemap
Academics Accolades Life @ QVS Student Zone Parent Zone Social Initiatives List of Holidays Photo Gallery


Photo Gallery  

Year - 2017-2018

S.No. Events
1. 08-Feb-19 HAWAN AND SCRIBBLING SESSION
2. 19-Dec-18 KARAOKE Singing Competition CLASS IX-XII
3. 14-Dec-18 Rock n roll Class VIII
4. 13-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (DANCE)
5. 13-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY DANCE
6. 13-Dec-18 Move n Groove Class IX
7. 12-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (MUSIC)
8. 12-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE PRIMARY MUSIC
9. 12-Dec-18 Inter House SWARAGINI Group Singing Competition Class -VI-VII
10. 11-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (PUBLIC SPEAKING)
11. 11-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY PUBLIC SPEAKING
12. 10-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (ART AND CRAFT)
13. 10-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY ART AND CRAFT
14. 07-Dec-18 Special Assembly Chief ki dawat Class VII-F
15. 07-Dec-18 Inter -House Cricket Class VI-XII
16. 06-Dec-18 Mile Sur Mera Tumhara,Group Singing Competition Class V
17. 05-Dec-18 INVESTITURE CEREMONY JUNIORS
18. 05-Dec-18 Nrityanjali Class III & IV - 05.12.18
19. 04-Dec-18 ROCKSPORT - DAY CAMP - CLASS I
20. 01-Dec-18 Workshop on CACA
21. 30-Nov-18 VOCAB WIZARDS CLASS VI
22. 29-Nov-18 OPEN MIC- SLAM POETRY COMPETITION CLASS X
23. 29-Nov-18 FLASH FICTION CLASS XII
24. 29-Nov-18 English Story Telling Class I-II
25. 27-Nov-18 Eloquence Class VIII
26. 26-Nov-18 WORDSWORTH CLASS VII
27. 22-Nov-18 Nouvelle Story Writing Class XI
28. 22-Nov-18 What's the Good Word Class IX
29. 20-Nov-18 Pictionary Class V
30. 19-Nov-18 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
31. 16-Nov-18 TRIGGER THE IMAGINATION CLASS IV
32. 14-Nov-18 CHILDREN'S DAY
33. 13-Nov-18 STICK TO THE SCRIPT- CHIROGRAPHY CLASS-III
34. 05-Nov-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY DIWALI CLASS V-G
35. 01-Nov-18 English Rhyme Recitation Class I-II
36. 31-Oct-18 Yoga Inter-Class I-V
37. 31-Oct-18 Yoga Inter-Class VI-VIII
38. 15-Oct-18 SITA HARAN ASSEMBLY CLASS V-C
39. 12-Oct-18 English Calligraphy Classes I-II
40. 12-Oct-18 English Calligraphy Competition Pre-Primary
41. 12-Oct-18 English Calligraphy Competition Pre-School
42. 28-Sep-18 PATAR PARICHAYA PRATIYOGITA CLASS IV
43. 27-Sep-18 HINDI POEM RECITATION CLASS I-II
44. 20-Sep-18 JAHAN HAR RANG KUCH KEHTA HAI (PRE-PRIMARY)
45. 20-Sep-18 VARG PAHELI COMPETITION CLASS III
46. 15-Sep-18 CLASSES VI to VIII - SANSKRIT SLOK PRATIYOGITA
47. 14-Sep-18 HINDI RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION - PRE-SCHOOL
48. 14-Sep-18 HINDI SULEKH PRATIYOGITA (PRE- PRIMARY)
49. 14-Sep-18 KAVITAVACHAN PRATIYOGITA CLASS V
50. 14-Sep-18 Hindi Calligraphy Class I-II
51. 12-Sep-18 Inter Class Table Tennis Class IV - XII
52. 10-Sep-18 Hindi Diwas Buno Kahani Class VI -VIII
53. 07-Sep-18 Swa Rachit Kavita Lekhan Class IX -X - 07.09.18
54. 07-Sep-18 Inter Class Skating Class III TO V - 07.09.18
55. 31-Aug-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY VII A & VII B
56. 31-Aug-18 Class X - Jaago Grahak Jaago Advertisement Making
57. 31-Aug-18 Janmashtami Class I-II
58. 30-Aug-18 HEALTH TRIVIA CLASS III
59. 30-Aug-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY MACBETH CLASS VIII E & F
60. 30-Aug-18 Inter Class Skatting Class VI TO XII - 30.08.18
61. 29-Aug-18 INTER HOUSE ROPE SKIPPING
62. 28-Aug-18 CLASS IV - INTER CLASS CHARACTER DRAMATIZATION
63. 28-Aug-18 SWACHH BHARAT CLASS VI
64. 27-Aug-18 CLASS X - NUKKAD NATAK
65. 24-Aug-18 DECK AND DEPICT-ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL
66. 24-Aug-18 Class VIII - Roots of my Food Class - VIII
67. 23-Aug-18 Inter Class Master Chef - Fireless Cooking Competition Class V
68. 21-Aug-18 Nukkad Natak Class XII C
69. 21-Aug-18 Nukkad Natak Assembly Class XII A
70. 21-Aug-18 QUIZ-HISTORICAL MILESTONES IN ANCIENT INDIA-CLASS VII
71. 20-Aug-18 Nukkad Naatak Class XII B
72. 20-Aug-18 FANCY DRESS COMPETITION-JAHAN HAR RANG KUCH KEHTA HAI PRE-PRIMARY
73. 17-Aug-18 Nukkad Natak (Padhna Likhna Zaroori) CLASS XII D
74. 14-Aug-18 Fancy Dress Competition Class I-II
75. 10-Aug-18 WAR OF WORDS -DEBATE CLASS XI
76. 09-Aug-18 Magic of Index Finger - Class X
77. 08-Aug-18 Plantation Class XII A
78. 07-Aug-18 COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION CLASS IX
79. 07-Aug-18 TREE PLANTATION DRIVE CLASS XII D
80. 07-Aug-18 Plantation Drive Class XII B
81. 01-Aug-18 CLASS X - NEST BUILDING ACTIVITY
82. 31-Jul-18 Ad Mad Show Class I - II
83. 31-Jul-18 RIVERTING VERSE- Science through poetry competition - Class VII
84. 30-Jul-18 PRE PRIMARY - TRASH TO TREASURE - Best Out Of Waste Competition
85. 30-Jul-18 PRE SCHOOL - TRASH TO TREASURE-Best Out Of Waste Competition
86. 30-Jul-18 AD BLITZ Advertisement Making Competition - Class IX
87. 28-Jul-18 Science Exhibition Class XI - Part 1
88. 28-Jul-18 Science Exhibition - Class XI - Part 2
89. 28-Jul-18 Science Exhibition - Class XI - Part 3
90. 27-Jul-18 Gymnastics Inter Class III- XII
91. 25-Jul-18 CLASS V - SHOW AND TELL
92. 24-Jul-18 Happy Food Items Costume Parade Class III
93. 20-Jul-18 CLASS I & II - Colouring Competition
94. 20-Jul-18 Mind Benders Quiz Class VI
95. 20-Jul-18 Seed Mosaic Class IV
96. 19-Jul-18 CLASS VIII - Page to Stage
97. 18-Jul-18 SPORTS QUIZ
98. 17-Jul-18 Behes 2018
99. 16-Jul-18 VIBGYOR-The colouring competition Pre-School
100. 16-Jul-18 'VIBGYOR' COLOURING COMPETITION PRE- PRIMARY
101. 11-Jul-18 Kabaddi Class VI-XII
102. 02-Jul-18 IMAGINATION FIESTA- Cartoon or Comic Strip Competition Class X
103. 15-May-18 Show and Tell Competition Class I & II
104. 10-May-18 SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL
105. 10-May-18 RISING ARTIST- MS Paint - Class III
106. 09-May-18 Basketball Interhouse Competition - 09.05.18
107. 09-May-18 INTER CLASS CODERS BYTE PROGRAMMING (XII) -09.05.18
108. 09-May-18 SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
109. 09-May-18 MY IMAGINATIVE IMPRESSION - PPT MAKING VII-VIII
110. 09-May-18 PAINT YOUR OWN WORLD CLASS IV
111. 09-May-18 TECH ART - BROCHURE DESIGNING IN MS WORD CLASS V
112. 08-May-18 IT BUDDY - WEB PAGE DESIGNING CLASS IX
113. 08-May-18 SCRATCH MANIA - SCRATCH PROGRAMMING - Class VI
114. 26-Apr-18 Mathematical Quiz Pre School
115. 26-Apr-18 INNOV8-MATHEMATICAL GAME - 26.04.18
116. 25-Apr-18 Inter-House kho-kho Class IX -XII
117. 25-Apr-18 Inter-House Kho-kho Class VI-VIII
118. 25-Apr-18 Inter House Kho-Kho Final
119. 25-Apr-18 Mathematical Quiz Pre Primary
120. 24-Apr-18 Mathematical Bingo Class IV
121. 23-Apr-18 CLASS VI - SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON EARTH DAY
122. 18-Apr-18 Inter House Badminton Competition
123. 16-Apr-18 Special Assembly - Class VIII
124. 13-Apr-18 Inter House Judo Competition
125. 11-Apr-18 PHI-ANATOMY CLASS X
126. 01-Apr-18 CLASS III HOLI ASSEMBLY
127. 01-Mar-18 Special Assembly Class III
128. 28-Feb-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS IV- C & D
129. 16-Feb-18 LEAVE THY MARK
130. 12-Feb-18 CLASS VII-EF SPECIAL ASSEMBLY
131. 28-Dec-17 Mathemind Quiz Competition Class Pre-Primary
132. 28-Dec-17 Parliament Visit Class XI
133. 27-Dec-17 Maths Quiz Class III - V
134. 27-Dec-17 Mathemind Quiz Competition Class Pre-School
135. 27-Dec-17 Rope Skipping DOUBLE DUTCH CONTEST DELHI
136. 22-Dec-17 Christmas Assembly II Blueberry and II Huckleberry
137. 15-Dec-17 Mathephilia live Sudoku Class VI -15.12.17
138. 11-Dec-17 Special Assembly South Korea Class VIII D
139. 11-Dec-17 Vibrant Math-o-Art Print Mart - Class VIII
140. 08-Dec-17 Mathematical Rangoli Class VII
141. 01-Dec-17 Rocksport Class I
142. 28-Nov-17 VERBATTLE-DEBATE CLASS IX
143. 22-Nov-17 Prize Distribution on - 22.11.17
144. 22-Nov-17 Gymnastics Inter Class VI-XI -22.11.17
145. 21-Nov-17 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION CLASS III - 21.11.17
146. 21-Nov-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS VIII-A - 21.11.17
147. 20-Nov-17 SPIN-A-YARN CLASS VI
148. 17-Nov-17 DECK AND DEPICT- ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION PRESCHOOL
149. 17-Nov-17 English Story Telling Classes I and II
150. 16-Nov-17 FANCY DRESS COMPETITION- INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIST PRE-PRIMARY
151. 15-Nov-17 Gymnastics Inter Class III-V -15.11.17
152. 03-Nov-17 English Calligraphy Competition Pre-School and Pre-primary
153. 03-Nov-17 English Calligraphy Classes I - II
154. 27-Oct-17 THE INVISIBLE MAN CLASS XII D
155. 16-Oct-17 SPIRIT OF CARNIVAL-POSTER MAKING CLASS III-V
156. 16-Oct-17 INTER CLASS TRACING THE SPIRIT OF CARNIVALS-POSTER MAKING CLASS III-V
157. 03-Oct-17 Rendez-Vous Avec Le Poesie Francais- FRENCH Class IX-X
158. 25-Sep-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS V-A
159. 22-Sep-17 Prize Distribution assembly
160. 19-Sep-17 INTER CLASS ROPE SKIPPING CLASS III TO XII
161. 18-Sep-17 SANSKRIT SHLOK COMPETITION CLASS VI TO VIII
162. 14-Sep-17 Hasi ki Fuhar Class V
163. 14-Sep-17 Patr Prichy Prtiyogita Class III
164. 13-Sep-17 Vartni Gyan Prtiyogita Class IV
165. 07-Sep-17 Suno Kahani ki Kahani Class VI-VIII
166. 05-Sep-17 TEACHERS DAY
167. 01-Sep-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY (GANESH CHATURTHI) CLASS- II MULBERRY
168. 31-Aug-17 DECK AND DEPICT -ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION(PRE-PRIMARY)
169. 30-Aug-17 ENACT A MONUMENT CLASS IV
170. 30-Aug-17 Powerpoint Presentation Competition -River Legends of The World
171. 28-Aug-17 Heritage Quiz Class VIII
172. 28-Aug-17 Monuments of The World
173. 28-Aug-17 ROPE SKIPPING ZONAL
174. 22-Aug-17 INTER CLASS YOGA CLASS I & II
175. 18-Aug-17 ENACTOMANIA CLASS VII
176. 18-Aug-17 INTER CLASS ROLLER SKATING CLASS III-XII
177. 17-Aug-17 Atulya Bharat-Fancy Dress Competition Pre-school
178. 17-Aug-17 Cricket Inter-House Competition
179. 11-Aug-17 Independence Day Celebration
180. 10-Aug-17 Special Assemby Janamashtmi Class l Tulip
181. 09-Aug-17 MAKE MY TRIP- INTER CLASS BROCHURE MAKING COMPETITIONCLASS IX
182. 08-Aug-17 Ad -Mad show Class I-II
183. 03-Aug-17 Special Assembly Raksha Bandhan Class II Cherryberry
184. 02-Aug-17 Investiture Ceremony-2017-2018
185. 31-Jul-17 Raps on Scientists Class VIII
186. 31-Jul-17 Go Green -Choreography or Dance Competition Class IX
187. 28-Jul-17 Prize Distribution assembly.
188. 27-Jul-17 Show & Tell Competition Class I-II
189. 27-Jul-17 SHOW AND TELL- HITECH GADGETS-CLASS VI
190. 25-Jul-17 TRASH TO TREASURE - Best Out of Waste Competition Pre-School and Pre-Primary
191. 24-Jul-17 Quiz Competition Class IV
192. 24-Jul-17 Zonal Table Tennis Championship
193. 24-Jul-17 INTER CLASS YOGA CLASS III-X
194. 21-Jul-17 Trash to Treasure Competition Class VII
195. 20-Jul-17 Go Organic Fancy Dress CLASS III
196. 19-Jul-17 SPORTS QUIZ CLASS VI-VIII
197. 18-Jul-17 Sankalp Sahodhya Inter School Taekwondo
198. 18-Jul-17 VIBGYOR-The Colouring Competition Pre-School and Pre-Primary
199. 17-Jul-17 INTER CLASS SCIENCE MAGIC SHOW CLASS V
200. 15-Jul-17 AURORA 2017 @ BEHES
201. 13-Jul-17 Colouring Competition Class I-II
202. 12-Jul-17 SPORTS QUIZ CLASSS IX-XII
203. 12-Jul-17 Regard Before you Discard_Best out of waste
204. 10-Jul-17 Science Quiz Class XI-XII
205. 07-Jul-17 BEHES WORKSHOP
206. 27-May-17 ZAPPING TIDES-ITS MY SHOW,CLASS VIII
207. 26-May-17 KHO- KHO Final III - VIII
208. 11-May-17 Badminton IX-XII
209. 11-May-17 Badminton VI-VIII
210. 11-May-17 Carrom I & II
211. 11-May-17 Quiz Tech Class ( III-V)
212. 11-May-17 Inter School Rope Skipping Competition
213. 09-May-17 Basket ball VI-XII
214. 08-May-17 Talent Hunt ( partII ) Class I-II
215. 05-May-17 INTER CLASS LOGICKS-CODING MARATHON (XII)
216. 05-May-17 NETTING THE WEB-WEB PAGE DESIGNING (IX & X)
217. 05-May-17 SHOW AND TELL PRE-PRIMARY
218. 05-May-17 SYMPHONY AND RHYTHM-SOLO AND GROUP,DANCE AND MUSIC COMPETITION, CLASS XI -XII
219. 04-May-17 Show and Tell Pre-School
220. 01-May-17 RANG MANCH-SOCIAL ISSUES THROUGH NUKKAD NATAK, CLASS IX -X
221. 28-Apr-17 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
222. 28-Apr-17 Talent Hunt Pre-School
223. 27-Apr-17 MILE SUR MERA TUMHARA-GROUP SINGING COMPETITION, CLASS VI
224. 26-Apr-17 Talent Hunt-1 Class (I-II)
225. 24-Apr-17 MAIN BHI KALAKAR-COMEDY CHARACTERS, CLASS III
226. 21-Apr-17 FOOT LOOSE - SOLO DANCE COMPETITION, CLASS V
227. 19-Apr-17 Judo Inter House Class VI -XII
228. 18-Apr-17 MERI AWAAZ HI PEHCHAAN HAI-SOLO INSTRUMENTAL AND VOCAL, CLASS IV
229. 17-Apr-17 STEP UP TO THE BEAT-SOLO WESTERN DANCE COMPETITION, CLASS VII
230. 15-Mar-17 GRADUATION CEREMONY
231. 09-Mar-17 SPELL AND TELL COMPETITION (PRE-PRIMARY)
232. 07-Mar-17 Special Assembly Class IV E
233. 01-Mar-17 Special Assembly (Positivity) Class IV A
234. 01-Mar-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS IV B
235. 27-Feb-17 Math Quiz Class III & IV
236. 23-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class IV D
237. 23-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class IV C
238. 17-Feb-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS III G
239. 15-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class III E
240. 15-Feb-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS III F
241. 09-Feb-17 English Calligraphy Class I & II
242. 09-Feb-17 Sudoku Class VI- VII
243. 09-Feb-17 Poster Making Competition Class V
244. 06-Feb-17 Engrave Your Imagination-Tattoo Making Class VIII
245. 16-Jan-17 HAWAN AND SCRIBBLING SESSION CLASS XII
246. 13-Jan-17 Special Assembly Class VI E




Home
 
  Home | About us | Admission | Our Campus | Feedback | Contact us | Sitemap  
Copyright © Queensvalley.in, 2012, All right reserved Designed & Maintained by Design Mantras