Home Contact us Sitemap
Academics Accolades Life @ QVS Student Zone Parent Zone Social Initiatives List of Holidays Photo Gallery


Photo Gallery  

Year - 2017-2018

S.No. Events
1. 10-May-18 SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL
2. 10-May-18 RISING ARTIST- MS Paint - Class III
3. 09-May-18 Basketball Interhouse Competition - 09.05.18
4. 09-May-18 INTER CLASS CODERS BYTE PROGRAMMING (XII) -09.05.18
5. 09-May-18 SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
6. 09-May-18 MY IMAGINATIVE IMPRESSION - PPT MAKING VII-VIII
7. 09-May-18 PAINT YOUR OWN WORLD CLASS IV
8. 09-May-18 TECH ART - BROCHURE DESIGNING IN MS WORD CLASS V
9. 08-May-18 IT BUDDY - WEB PAGE DESIGNING CLASS IX
10. 08-May-18 SCRATCH MANIA - SCRATCH PROGRAMMING - Class VI
11. 26-Apr-18 Mathematical Quiz Pre School
12. 26-Apr-18 INNOV8-MATHEMATICAL GAME - 26.04.18
13. 25-Apr-18 Inter-House kho-kho Class IX -XII
14. 25-Apr-18 Inter-House Kho-kho Class VI-VIII
15. 25-Apr-18 Inter House Kho-Kho Final
16. 25-Apr-18 Mathematical Quiz Pre Primary
17. 24-Apr-18 Mathematical Bingo Class IV
18. 23-Apr-18 CLASS VI - SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON EARTH DAY
19. 18-Apr-18 Inter House Badminton Competition
20. 16-Apr-18 Special Assembly - Class VIII
21. 13-Apr-18 Inter House Judo Competition
22. 11-Apr-18 PHI-ANATOMY CLASS X
23. 01-Apr-18 CLASS III HOLI ASSEMBLY
24. 01-Mar-18 Special Assembly Class III
25. 28-Feb-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS IV- C & D
26. 16-Feb-18 LEAVE THY MARK
27. 12-Feb-18 CLASS VII-EF SPECIAL ASSEMBLY
28. 28-Dec-17 Mathemind Quiz Competition Class Pre-Primary
29. 28-Dec-17 Parliament Visit Class XI
30. 27-Dec-17 Maths Quiz Class III - V
31. 27-Dec-17 Mathemind Quiz Competition Class Pre-School
32. 27-Dec-17 Rope Skipping DOUBLE DUTCH CONTEST DELHI
33. 22-Dec-17 Christmas Assembly II Blueberry and II Huckleberry
34. 15-Dec-17 Mathephilia live Sudoku Class VI -15.12.17
35. 11-Dec-17 Special Assembly South Korea Class VIII D
36. 11-Dec-17 Vibrant Math-o-Art Print Mart - Class VIII
37. 08-Dec-17 Mathematical Rangoli Class VII
38. 01-Dec-17 Rocksport Class I
39. 28-Nov-17 VERBATTLE-DEBATE CLASS IX
40. 22-Nov-17 Prize Distribution on - 22.11.17
41. 22-Nov-17 Gymnastics Inter Class VI-XI -22.11.17
42. 21-Nov-17 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION CLASS III - 21.11.17
43. 21-Nov-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS VIII-A - 21.11.17
44. 20-Nov-17 SPIN-A-YARN CLASS VI
45. 17-Nov-17 DECK AND DEPICT- ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION PRESCHOOL
46. 17-Nov-17 English Story Telling Classes I and II
47. 16-Nov-17 FANCY DRESS COMPETITION- INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIST PRE-PRIMARY
48. 15-Nov-17 Gymnastics Inter Class III-V -15.11.17
49. 03-Nov-17 English Calligraphy Competition Pre-School and Pre-primary
50. 03-Nov-17 English Calligraphy Classes I - II
51. 27-Oct-17 THE INVISIBLE MAN CLASS XII D
52. 16-Oct-17 SPIRIT OF CARNIVAL-POSTER MAKING CLASS III-V
53. 16-Oct-17 INTER CLASS TRACING THE SPIRIT OF CARNIVALS-POSTER MAKING CLASS III-V
54. 03-Oct-17 Rendez-Vous Avec Le Poesie Francais- FRENCH Class IX-X
55. 25-Sep-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS V-A
56. 22-Sep-17 Prize Distribution assembly
57. 19-Sep-17 INTER CLASS ROPE SKIPPING CLASS III TO XII
58. 18-Sep-17 SANSKRIT SHLOK COMPETITION CLASS VI TO VIII
59. 14-Sep-17 Hasi ki Fuhar Class V
60. 14-Sep-17 Patr Prichy Prtiyogita Class III
61. 13-Sep-17 Vartni Gyan Prtiyogita Class IV
62. 07-Sep-17 Suno Kahani ki Kahani Class VI-VIII
63. 05-Sep-17 TEACHERS DAY
64. 01-Sep-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY (GANESH CHATURTHI) CLASS- II MULBERRY
65. 31-Aug-17 DECK AND DEPICT -ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION(PRE-PRIMARY)
66. 30-Aug-17 ENACT A MONUMENT CLASS IV
67. 30-Aug-17 Powerpoint Presentation Competition -River Legends of The World
68. 28-Aug-17 Heritage Quiz Class VIII
69. 28-Aug-17 Monuments of The World
70. 28-Aug-17 ROPE SKIPPING ZONAL
71. 22-Aug-17 INTER CLASS YOGA CLASS I & II
72. 18-Aug-17 ENACTOMANIA CLASS VII
73. 18-Aug-17 INTER CLASS ROLLER SKATING CLASS III-XII
74. 17-Aug-17 Atulya Bharat-Fancy Dress Competition Pre-school
75. 17-Aug-17 Cricket Inter-House Competition
76. 11-Aug-17 Independence Day Celebration
77. 10-Aug-17 Special Assemby Janamashtmi Class l Tulip
78. 09-Aug-17 MAKE MY TRIP- INTER CLASS BROCHURE MAKING COMPETITIONCLASS IX
79. 08-Aug-17 Ad -Mad show Class I-II
80. 03-Aug-17 Special Assembly Raksha Bandhan Class II Cherryberry
81. 02-Aug-17 Investiture Ceremony-2017-2018
82. 31-Jul-17 Raps on Scientists Class VIII
83. 31-Jul-17 Go Green -Choreography or Dance Competition Class IX
84. 28-Jul-17 Prize Distribution assembly.
85. 27-Jul-17 Show & Tell Competition Class I-II
86. 27-Jul-17 SHOW AND TELL- HITECH GADGETS-CLASS VI
87. 25-Jul-17 TRASH TO TREASURE - Best Out of Waste Competition Pre-School and Pre-Primary
88. 24-Jul-17 Quiz Competition Class IV
89. 24-Jul-17 Zonal Table Tennis Championship
90. 24-Jul-17 INTER CLASS YOGA CLASS III-X
91. 21-Jul-17 Trash to Treasure Competition Class VII
92. 20-Jul-17 Go Organic Fancy Dress CLASS III
93. 19-Jul-17 SPORTS QUIZ CLASS VI-VIII
94. 18-Jul-17 Sankalp Sahodhya Inter School Taekwondo
95. 18-Jul-17 VIBGYOR-The Colouring Competition Pre-School and Pre-Primary
96. 17-Jul-17 INTER CLASS SCIENCE MAGIC SHOW CLASS V
97. 15-Jul-17 AURORA 2017 @ BEHES
98. 13-Jul-17 Colouring Competition Class I-II
99. 12-Jul-17 SPORTS QUIZ CLASSS IX-XII
100. 12-Jul-17 Regard Before you Discard_Best out of waste
101. 10-Jul-17 Science Quiz Class XI-XII
102. 07-Jul-17 BEHES WORKSHOP
103. 27-May-17 ZAPPING TIDES-ITS MY SHOW,CLASS VIII
104. 26-May-17 KHO- KHO Final III - VIII
105. 11-May-17 Badminton IX-XII
106. 11-May-17 Badminton VI-VIII
107. 11-May-17 Carrom I & II
108. 11-May-17 Quiz Tech Class ( III-V)
109. 11-May-17 Inter School Rope Skipping Competition
110. 09-May-17 Basket ball VI-XII
111. 08-May-17 Talent Hunt ( partII ) Class I-II
112. 05-May-17 INTER CLASS LOGICKS-CODING MARATHON (XII)
113. 05-May-17 NETTING THE WEB-WEB PAGE DESIGNING (IX & X)
114. 05-May-17 SHOW AND TELL PRE-PRIMARY
115. 05-May-17 SYMPHONY AND RHYTHM-SOLO AND GROUP,DANCE AND MUSIC COMPETITION, CLASS XI -XII
116. 04-May-17 Show and Tell Pre-School
117. 01-May-17 RANG MANCH-SOCIAL ISSUES THROUGH NUKKAD NATAK, CLASS IX -X
118. 28-Apr-17 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
119. 28-Apr-17 Talent Hunt Pre-School
120. 27-Apr-17 MILE SUR MERA TUMHARA-GROUP SINGING COMPETITION, CLASS VI
121. 26-Apr-17 Talent Hunt-1 Class (I-II)
122. 24-Apr-17 MAIN BHI KALAKAR-COMEDY CHARACTERS, CLASS III
123. 21-Apr-17 FOOT LOOSE - SOLO DANCE COMPETITION, CLASS V
124. 19-Apr-17 Judo Inter House Class VI -XII
125. 18-Apr-17 MERI AWAAZ HI PEHCHAAN HAI-SOLO INSTRUMENTAL AND VOCAL, CLASS IV
126. 17-Apr-17 STEP UP TO THE BEAT-SOLO WESTERN DANCE COMPETITION, CLASS VII
127. 15-Mar-17 GRADUATION CEREMONY
128. 09-Mar-17 SPELL AND TELL COMPETITION (PRE-PRIMARY)
129. 07-Mar-17 Special Assembly Class IV E
130. 01-Mar-17 Special Assembly (Positivity) Class IV A
131. 01-Mar-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS IV B
132. 27-Feb-17 Math Quiz Class III & IV
133. 23-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class IV D
134. 23-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class IV C
135. 17-Feb-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS III G
136. 15-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class III E
137. 15-Feb-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS III F
138. 09-Feb-17 English Calligraphy Class I & II
139. 09-Feb-17 Sudoku Class VI- VII
140. 09-Feb-17 Poster Making Competition Class V
141. 06-Feb-17 Engrave Your Imagination-Tattoo Making Class VIII
142. 16-Jan-17 HAWAN AND SCRIBBLING SESSION CLASS XII
143. 13-Jan-17 Special Assembly Class VI E




Home
 
  Home | About us | Admission | Our Campus | Feedback | Contact us | Sitemap  
Copyright © Queensvalley.in, 2012, All right reserved Designed & Maintained by Design Mantras